ขอเชิญชวนเพื่อนๆร่วมกันให้ข่าวสารกีฬาปิงปองได้ที่นี้ครับ http://sportpingpong.blogspot.com/2009/06/blog-post.html

แล้วผมจะนำขึ้นเว็บ Blog ให้เพื่อนๆคนอื่นๆได้ชมกันครับ



วันอังคารที่ 28 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2553

JOOLA is official table supplier for the European Championships 2011

20.12.10 After the European Championships 2010 in Ostrava JOOLA will again supply the tables for European Championshiops 2011.

Held from Saturday 8th to Sunday 16th October 2011 in the cities of Gdansk and Sopot, the newly built Ergo Arena will be the principal venue. It is the first time that an event of such a size has been staged in Poland.

“We look forward to a successful partnership with Joola, which will result in fantastic championships in Poland." - said the Polish Table Tennis Association’s President Andrzej Kawa. "Joola is very proud to be the table supplier for the European Championships in Poland. We will give our best to make the European Championships in Poland very, very successful for the Polish table tennis and for the European table tennis as well. We are also sure that our cooperation with the Polish Table Tennis Association and Organising Committee will be very smooth and pleasant" - said Joola Promotion Director Andreas Hain when signing the contract in Warsaw .

Detailed information regarding the European Championships 2011 on
www.tabletennis2011.pl.

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 19 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2553

Using Butterfly Free Chack

พอดีผมเพิ่งหัดลองใช้ กาวน้ำของ Butterfly ครับ เกือบทำยางพังไปหนึ่งแผ่น เพราะตอนทากาว กาวที่ทาไปมันดันข้นๆ (ไม่ได้เขย่าขวดก่อน) แล้วแห้งตอนผมทาครับ มันเลยเป็นก้อนๆตามจุดต่างๆทั่วยาง แต่ผมตัดสินใจแปะตัดยางใหม่ และเล่นไปก่อนครับทั้งๆที่เห็นหน้ายางมันตะปุ่มตะปั่มไม่เรียบ ดีที่กาวน้ำมันไม่ทำอะไรกับยาง ฟ้องน้ำพลุนของผม ผมจึงลอกกาวเก่าออกแล้วติดใหม่ จึงนำวีดีโอนี้มาให้เพื่อนๆดูก่อนทำครับจะได้ไม่เสียเวลาลองผิดลองถูกแบบผม

วันอังคารที่ 14 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2553

World Championships 2011, the Lines are Now Open


Wang Hao, the defending Men's Singles
champion Photo By: tabletennisphotos.com
Hosted by the Netherlands Table Tennis Association and staged in the Ahoy Rotterdam Arena and Exhibition Centre in from Sunday 8th May to Sunday 15th May; entries can now be made for the 2011 World Table Tennis Championships.

Each field on the entry form must be completed in full and entries must be made on-line by accessing www.ittf.com/entries/2011; this also applies to national associations who are not entering players but are sending delegates to the Annual General Meeting.

The closing date for entries is Tuesday 8th March 2011.

An intention to enter by National Associations should be received by Saturday 8th January 2011.

Modifications but No Additional Entries
No additional entries will be accepted after Tuesday 8th March 2011 but modifications to entries can be made using the on-line system before Friday 15th April 2011.

Any modifications after Friday 15th April 2011 may be made using the “Modifications to Entry Form” document and must be received by12.00 hours local time on Thursday 5th May 2011.

Code and Password
The codes and passwords are the same as used at previous World Championships and for making ITTF Pro Tour entries.

Visas
A photocopy of passport, an accreditation photograph (4cm x 3cm) and the city of visa application have to be provided for visa and accreditation purposes.

Time Zone
Note that in May 2011, Central European Summer Time (CEST) will apply in the Netherlands; which is two hours ahead of Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and one hour ahead of British Summer Time (BST).

Events
The World Championships in 2011 will comprise the five individual events - Men’s Singles, Women’s Singles, Men’s Doubles, Women’s Doubles and Mixed Doubles.

First Round Proper
In the first round proper of Men’s Singles, Women’s Singles and Mixed Doubles there will be 128 places and in the first round proper of Men’s and Women’s Doubles there will be 64 places.

The first round proper of the Men’s and Women’s Singles events and the Mixed Doubles will comprise 64 seeded players, 32 direct entries and 32 qualifiers.

Meanwhile the Men’s and Women’s Doubles events will each comprise 32 seeds, 16 direct entries and 16 qualifiers.

Qualification
Qualification for the Men’s and Women’s Singles events will initially comprise groups followed by preliminary rounds if needed; qualification for all doubles events will be by knockout.

Matches
All singles matches will be best of seven games; whilst all doubles matches will be best of five games in the qualification stage and best of seven games in the main draw.

Acknowledgement of Entry
An acknowledgment of the receipt of entry forms and any updates will be sent by e-mail. If this confirmation has not been received, the ITTF should be notified by e-mail to: mo@ittf.com

Download
Prospectus for 2011 World Championships
System of Play for 2011 World Championships
Modification of Entries for 2011 World Championships (to be used after Friday 15th April and before Thursday 5th May 2011
ITTF Anti-Harassment Policy and Procedures

วันอังคารที่ 7 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2553

Volkswagen 2010 World Junior Table Tennis Championships


The fight for fifth place in the Girls’ Team event at the Volkswagen World Junior Championships in Bratislava, on the morning of Tuesday 7th December 2010, provided the most intense competition as four teams strove for the coveted place.

Bernadette Szocs beat Chen Szu-Yu to secure
a Romanian win  Photo By: Rémy Gros
Pride was at stake; the same four countries – China, Japan, Korea, Germany – had shown their prowess on the first three days of competition; in both the Boys’ Team and Girls’ Team events they provided the semi-finalists.

Furthermore, with Germany being the sole European representative of the medallists, the contest for fifth place was a chance for the “old continent” to challenge the might of Asia.

Honours Even
At the end of the day it was honours even with Romania and Hong Kong on course for the fifth spot; whilst for Hungary and Chinese Taipei, the end result was that the two much face each other one day hence to determine seventh place.

The victory recorded by Romania over Chinese Taipei was somewhat against the odds with Chinese Taipei moving into a two matches to nil lead following a brace of four-nil wins.

Cheng I-Ching beat Bernadette Szocs and Chen Szu-Yu accounted for Camelia Postoaca before matters totally turned.

Matters Turned
Andrada Vincze and Camelia Postoaca recorded respective four games to nil wins over Chang Ya-Chuan and Cheng I-Ching leaving Bernadette Szocs the task of completing the recovery.

She duly obliged; she beat Chen Szu-Yu in the only contest of the duel that was decided in straight games.

Success for Europe but in the battle between Hong Kong and Hungary, it was Asia that held sway.

Ng Wing Nam
Eighteen year old Ng Wing Nam proved the backbone of Hong Kong’s success; she beat both Dora Madarasz and with the score in the fixture level at two-all, she defeated Krisztina Ambrus.

The one further win for Hong Kong came from Guan Meng Yuan, in the third match of proceedings, she overcame, Mercedes Nagyvaradi but it was close; the match went the full five games distance with the minimal two point margin being the deciding factor in the final game.

Surprise
Somewhat surprisingly, it was Lee Ho Ching, who has been playing in ITTF Global Junior Programme competitions since late October 2005 when she appeared for Asia in the ITTF Cadet Challenge, who suffered defeats.

She was beaten by both Krisztina Ambrus and Dora Mararasz.

Positions Known
Positions five to eight are still to be determined but from ninth onwards, the final order is known.

Egypt (Nadeen El-Dawlatly, Dina Meshref, Sara El-Sokary) beat France (Stéphanie Loeuillette, Anaïs Leveque, Alice Abbat) to secure 9th place; whilst Serbia (Dijana Holok, Anelia Lupulesku, Andrea Todorovic) defeated the Czech Republic (Karin Adamkova, Katerina Tomanovska, Dagmar Blaskova) to secure 11th position.

In a similar hard fought vein Russia (Anna Blazhko, Yana Noskova, Anna Rossikhina) reserved 13th place by beating Poland (Katarzyna Slifirczyk, Maja Krzewicka, Klaudia Kusinska) with the United States (Lily Zhang, Erica Wu, Prachi Jha) concluding matters in 15th spot ahead of the Slovak Republic (Eva Jurkova, Maria Krazelova, Barbora Balazova).

South American in Form
Meanwhile Brazil (Caroline Kumahara, Karia Kawai, Bruna Alexandre) accounted for Australia (Anna Du, Lily Phan, Vy Bui) to clinch 17th place; with Peru (Maria Soto, Angela Mori, Nadia Quinonez) overcoming New Zealand (Natalie Paterson, Dawn Ee, Lisa Yue) to secure the 19th berth.

Girls’ Team
Semi-Finals (Places 1-4) China 3-0 Korea; Germany 0-3 Japan
Places 5-8 Chinese Taipei 2-3 Romania; Hong Kong 3-2 Hungary
Places 9-10 France 1-3 Egypt
Places 11-12 Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
Places 13-14 Poland 2-3 Russia
Places 15-16 U.S.A. 3-1 Slovak Republic
Places 17-18 Brazil 2-3 Australia
Places 19-20 Peru 3-1 New Zealand

Enjoy on Flickr, Facebook and Twitter
View on flickr............Join us on facebook............Follow us on twitter

วันจันทร์ที่ 29 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2553

วันเสาร์ที่ 27 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2553

Ahmed Ali Saleh and Sarah Hanffou Crowned Champions in Yaoundé


Egypt’s Ahmed Ali Saleh and the host nation’s Sarah Hanffou won the respective Men’s and Women’s Singles titles at the ITTF-African Championships in the Cameroon capital city of Yaound้, to bring matters in the five day tournament to a close on Friday 26th November 2010.
Ahmed Ali Saleh, the Men's Singles winner at
the 2010 ITTF-African Championships
Photo By: Courtesy of Lekan Okusan

At the final hurdle Ahmed Ali Saleh beat compatriot Omar Assar to secure the Men’s Singles title for the third time in his career; whilst Sarah Hanffou overcame Nigeria’s Offiong Edem to clinch Women’s Singles gold.

Unexpected
It was for Sarah Hanffou her first ever title at an African Senior Championships and a first ever for Cameroon; the win could not have been more appropriate.

“I never expected I would beat Nigeria’s Edem Offiong in the final because I had been told that she is one of the best players in Africa; however, when she won the first two games, the fans really inspired me and this put lots of pressure on my opponent”, reflected Sarah Hanffou. “I think the fans really contributed to my success today and I want to thank all Cameroonians for supporting me throughout the match.”

Great support but of course Sarah Hanffou responded to that support; she delivered.

Toughest Match
“The toughest match was against Congo Brazzaville’s Han Xing; it was very difficult for me to come back from three-one down and carry the day”, continued a delighted champion. “I am indeed happy that I made my country proud.”

Undoubtedly for both Sarah Hanffou and Cameroon it was a proud day.

Careless Mistakes
Delight for Sarah Hanffou but Richard Edem, the coach of Offiong Edem was not too enamoured with the performance of his player.

“I think Edem Offiong was careless because I told her to play to her opponent’s forehand but she kept playing to her backhand which is her major weapon”, he explained. “At the beginning she was playing to instructions and in the third game, which she should have won, she lost; this gave the Cameroonian lots of confidence, for me I don’t think the fans had anything to do with the victory, it was just that my player was careless.”

Success for Egypt
It was gold for Cameroon, silver for Nigeria but in the other three finals to be contested on the concluding day of action it was gold and silver for Egypt.

In addition to the victory of Ahmed Ali Saleh over Omar Assar in the Men’s Singles final, Emad Moselhi partnered Omar Assar to Men’s Doubles victory against El-Sayed Lashin and Ahmed Ali Saleh; whilst in the Women’s Doubles final, the paring of Nadeen El-Dawlatly and Sara El-Sokary overcame Sara Hassan and Reen El-Shobary.

A Return after Surgery
“I am very happy to have won this competition, having returned to the game after a six months layoff because of surgery; it is my first competition after returning to the game, I am indeed very happy to win this title again”, said Ahmed Ali Saleh. “It was a bit difficult for me in the final playing against my teammate, because we had been training together before the event and we both know each other’s strengths and weaknesses; of the previous titles I have won at the African Championships, I think this is the most difficult.”

Delighted Teenager
A more than delighted Ahmed Ali Saleh and equally there was a delighted Nadeen El-Dawlatly.

“I cannot believe that we won at my first African Senior Championships and winning a gold medal is very encouraging”, said the Egyptian teenager. “Indeed I am very happy that I collected a gold medal in these Championships.”

More than Consolation
Certainly the success for Nadeen El-Dawlatly was another step forward whilst for Emad Moselhi, the Men’s Doubles success was more than consolation.

“Most definitely, I am very excited about winning the doubles event after losing narrowly to Nigeria’s Aruna Quadri in the singles”, said Emad Moselhi. “After losing the singles event, I was able to calm myself and concentrate on the doubles; I’m delighted to have won the gold medal.”

A Proud Day for Cameroon
Gold for Emad Moselhi in a tournament where the Egyptian male players were dominant; as for the women, Nigeria, Egypt and Congo Brazzaville all demonstrated their prowess but at the end of the day, the heroine was Sara Hanffou.

Three titles for Egypt on day five but the day belonged to Sarah Hanffou, the day belonged to Cameroon.

วันพุธที่ 17 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2553

รายชื่อและมือวาง ชิงแชมป์ประเทศไทย ปี 53

Ref.: http://www.ttat.or.th/wizContent.asp?wizConID=548&txtmMenu_ID=7

รายชื่อและมือวาง ชิงถ้วย53


ประเภทชายเดี่ยวอายุ 45 ปีขึ้นไป


ประเภทชายเดี่ยวทั่วไป

ประเภทหญิงเดี่ยวทั่วไป

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 21  ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 21 ปี 

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 18  ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 18  ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 15 ปี  


ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 15 ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 12 ปี 

ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 12 ปี 

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 10 ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 10 ปี  

ประเภทเยาวชนชายเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 8 ปี

ประเภทเยาวชนหญิงเดี่ยวอายุไม่เกิน 8  ปี  

ประเภทชายคู่

ประเภทหญิงคู่

ประเภทคู่ผสม


 

วันเสาร์ที่ 13 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2553

Guangzhou 2010 Asian Games : Table Tennis Sport Related Information

ขอเชิญสมัครแข่งขัน ชิงแชมป์ประเทศไทย ปี 53


สมาคมเทเบิลเทนนิสแห่งประเทศไทย ขอเชิญชมการแข่งขัน การแข่งขันเทเบิลเทนนิสชิงชนะเลิศแห่งประเทศไทย ครองถ้วยพระราชทาน ประจำปีพุทธศักราช  2553  ณ ห้องไอส์แลนด์ฮอลล์ ชั้น 3 ศูนย์การค้าแฟชั่นไอส์แลนด์ ระหว่างวันที่ 26 – 28 พฤศจิกายน และ 4 – 6 ธันวาคม2553 ในรอบชิงชนะเลิศสมาคมเทเบิลเทนนิสแห่งประเทศไทย ขอพระราชทานกราบบังคมทูลเชิญเสด็จพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวเสด็จพระราชดำเนินทอดพระเนตรและ พระราชทานถ้วยรางวัล(ผู้แทนพระองค์)ในการแข่งขันรอบชิงชนะเลิศ ในวันจันทร์ ที่ 6  ธันวาคม 2553  เวลา 16.00 น. ณ ห้องไอส์แลนด์ฮอลล์ ศูนย์ การค้าแฟชั่นไอส์แลนด์โดยจะมีนักกีฬาชั้นนำของประเทศร่วมการแข่งขันมาก มาย ดาวโหลดระเบียบการแข่งขันและสมัคร ฯ ได้ตั้งแต่วันนี้ ถึง วันที่ 10 พฤศจิกายน 2553

วันอังคารที่ 2 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2553

Press Release: Hat-Trick of Titles for World Champion


LIEBHERR Men's World Cup

Magdeburg, Sunday 31st October 2010

WANG Hao once again the
LIEBHERR men's World Cup champion 
Photo By: Guido Schiefer
Hat-Trick of Titles for World Champion

China’s WANG Hao won the LIEBHERR Men’s World Cup title for the third time in his career by clinching the prestigious crown in the German city of Magdeburg on Sunday 31st October 2010.

Seeded no.3, at the semi-final stage the reigning World champion beat the host nation’s Timo BOLL, the no.1 seed, before overcoming compatriot, ZHANG Jike, the no.3 seed in the final.

It was the seventh time that 26 year old WANG Hao had competed in the event as opposed to 22 year old ZHANG Jike who was making his debut.

“ZHANG Jike has made a great deal of progress in the past year”, said WANG Hao. “He just needs more experience.”

WANG Hao now joins Vladimir SAMSONOV of Belarus with three career wins in the event, one behind Chinese national team colleague MA Lin.

“I hope to play in the World Cup again next year”, concluded WANG Hao. “I would like to try to match MA Lin’s record.”

Third place in the event went to Timo BOL , he beat Japan’s Jun MIZUTANI in the Play-Off match; the Japanese star having lost a titanic semi-final struggle against ZHANG Jike; a contest in which he led by three games to nil and held two match points in the sixth game.

Semi-Final
WANG Hao (CHN) bt Timo BOLL (GER) 11-8 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3
ZHANG Jike (CHN) bt Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) 11-13, 10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5, 14-12, 11-4

Third Place
Timo BOLL (GER) bt Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7

Final
WANG Hao (CHN) bt ZHANG Jike (CHN) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 24 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

วันจันทร์ที่ 18 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

วันพฤหัสบดีที่ 14 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 10 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

วันเสาร์ที่ 9 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

killerspin Diamond TC

ผมซื้อไม้ และได้รับไม้นี้จาก ต่างประเทศ (Killerspin 33 W.Monroe Street Chicago,IL-60603)
ราคาในขณะนั้น อยู่ที่ 149.99 USD (แพงมาก ไม่รู้กล้าซื้อมาได้งัย อาจเป็นเพราะ โลโก้ เทห์ ก็เป็นได้)
เมื่อวันที่ 21 กันยายน 2553 จึงนำมาโชว์ และ Review ให้เพื่อนๆ ฟังครับ ซึ่งในวันที่ผมบันทึกนี้ ผมใช้ไม้นี้เป็นไม้หลักอยู่ครับ และสลับกับ M.Maze ของค่าย Butterfly เล่นในบางโอกาส

Spec. ของไม้


Specifications
2TCL (2 Titanium-Carbon Layers) Technology
Dimensions: 6" x 6 3/16"
Weight: ~90g (fl, st)
7 Layers, 6.0mm thick
Ratings
Speed 10.0
Control 7.9


รูปถ่ายเมื่อวันที่ 10 ตุลาคม 2553


โลโก้กลมๆ ที่เราชินตากัน จะอยู่ด้านที่มีสกรีน ซึ่งสลับกับค่าย Butterfly
แต่แปลกครับ ไม่มี สกรีน หรือที่บ่งบอกว่า ทำจากที่ไหน ซึ่งก่อนนี้ผมซื้อรุ่น
Diamond C มา มันยังมีคำว่า Made in Hungary อยู่ใต้สกรีน C อยู่เลย 
แต่นี้ ใต้ TC หรือที่โลโก้ ก็ไม่มีครับ


โลโก้มาอยู่ด้านที่ไม่มีสกรีน




ขอบไม้ มีเส้นสีดำ ผสมกับสีเงินๆครับ แต่ที่รูปคงไม่ค่อยเห็น

Review :
 
ตอนแรกที่ติดกาว และลอง เดาะลูกปิงปองดู งงครับ ทำไหม ความรู้สึกมันคล้ายกับ Tibhar Samsonov CB ที่มีอยู่ มันจะออกสั่นๆ ไม่เด้งเหมือนพวก ตระกูล Carbon ของค่าย Butterfly ที่เคยเล่นชินกันมา แต่พอนำไปเล่น และตีได้สักพัก ก็ตีได้ครับ และรู้สึกว่าจะเด้ง และมี power และ spin มากกว่าไม้ M.Maze ที่ผมมีอยู่ ที่ตีก่อนหน้านี้ โดยเทียบกับยางที่ใช้อยู่ คือ Andro C.O.R.2 Revolution Supersponge และ Tibhar Rapid Soft
Update : 10 ตุลาคม 2553 

วันจันทร์ที่ 4 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2553

ขายไม้ปิงปอง Killerspin diamond C สภาพใหม่ครับ






Made in hungary ครับอาจจะดูไม่ค่อยชัดเท่าไร





Specifications
2CL (2 Carbon Layers) Technology
Dimensions: 6" x 6 3/16"
Weight: ~92g (fl, st)
7 Layers, 5.9mm thick
Ratings
Speed9.8
Control8.0

สนใจติดต่อ อ๋า 0814020578

** ปิดการขายครับ **

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 12 กันยายน พ.ศ. 2553

ขายไม้ปิงปอง TIBHAR STRATUS SAMSONOV CB สภาพตามรูปครับ


หากสนใจติดต่อ ต่อรองราคาได้ที่ อ๋า 0814020578 ครับ

** ปิดการขายแล้วครับ **

Excessive Ping Pong Celebration (Adam_Bobrow)

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 22 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2553

YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES SCHEDULE

วันพฤหัสบดีที่ 19 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2553

ปิงปองเทรนนี่ง จัดเเข่ง ไฟท์คลับทีม 2 คน ในวันที่ 28 สิงหาคม 2553

ปิงปองเทรนนี่ง จัดเเข่ง ไฟท์คลับทีม 2 คน ในวันที่ 28 สิงหาคม 2553

เดี่ยว เดี่ยว คู่ เเข่งที่ฟิวเจอรืมาร์ทพระรามสาม 0814847704

รุ่นทั่วไป เริ่มเวลา 18.00-21.00 น รับสมัครจำนวน16 ทีมเท่านั้นนะครับ ตีวนครับ

ที่1 ถ้วยรางวัล + เกิยรติบัตร +เงินรางวัล 1000 บาท
ที่2 ถ้้วยรางวัล+เกียรติบัตร+เงินรางวัล 500 บาท
ที่ 3 ถ้วยรางวัล +เกียรติบัตร + ยาง milkyway 1เเผ่น

รอบเเรก สาย หนึ่งมีสามทีม ตีวนครับ รอบสอง มือวางสี่ทีมครับ

ค่าสมัคร ทีมละ 350 บาท เล่นระบบ 3ใน 5 ครับ

วันเสาร์ที่ 7 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2553

Top Three Progress in Style but Next in Line Experience Problems


Tania Almendariz in no mood for charity in the opening stages of the Junior Girls' Singles event  Photo By: Fernando Aguilar
Slovakia’s Barbora Balazova, Ecuador’s Tania Almendariz and the host nation’s Mabelyn Enriquez, the respective top three seeds in the Junior Girls’ Singles event at the Guatemala Junior and Cadet Open, duly completed their group stages matches in style.

Barbora Balazova recorded a straight games wins over Guatemala’s Diana Meda and El Salvador’s Mariela Monge, whilst Tania Almendariz emulated the efforts of the European star.

Without the loss of a single game, she accounted for Guatemala’s Andrea Montufar and El Salvador’s Yancy Urias.

Mabelyn Enriquez
Similarly, Mabelyn Enriquez was in form.

She recorded a four games win (matches in the qualification stage being best of five games) over compatriot, Michelle Lee before accounting for Trinidad and Tobago’s Catherine Spicer in three straight games.

Defeats
Success for the top three seeds but for the fourth and fifth seeds there were problems.

Guatemala’s fourth seeded Eva Godoy was beaten by colleague, Hellen Salazar whilst likewise fifth seed, Nury Vasquez suffered at the hands of a Guatemalan team mate.

She was beaten by Analdy Lopez.

Through to Main Draw
Both Analdy Lopez and Hellen Salazar completed the first phase matches unbeaten with Eva Godoy and Nury Vasquez securing second place and thus progressed to the main draw.

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 4 กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2553

ข่าวคัดตัวเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ 2553


สมาคมเทเบิลเทนนิสแห่งประเทศไทย ประกาศให้มีการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติไทย ประจำปี 2553 ระหว่างวันที่ 6-8 กรกฎาคม ณ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง เพื่อเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันรายการเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ ณ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน โดยให้นักกีฬาที่ได้รับสิทธิ์รายงานตัว ภายในวันที่ 5 กรกฎาคม 2553 นี้

ตามที่สมาคมฯ เปิดให้มีการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติ เพื่อพัฒนานักกีฬาทีมชาติในการเก็บตัวฝึกซ้อมและส่งเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันในรายการต่างๆ โดยจะคัดเลือกจากนักกีฬาทีมชาติ/เยาวชนทีมชาติ นักกีฬาที่มีผลงานสะสมต่อเนื่องในรอบปี นักกีฬาที่มีผลงานเด่น ได้รับรางวัลในรายการที่สมาคมเป็นผู้จัดการแข่งขัน ตลอดจนนักกีฬาโครงการของสมาคมฯ ที่ฝึกซ้อมต่อเนื่องเป็นประจำ ฯลฯ นั้น

ในการนี้สมาคมเทเบิลเทนนิสแห่งประเทศไทย ประกาศให้มีการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติไทย ประจำปี 2553 ระหว่างวันที่ 6-8 กรกฎาคม 2553 ณ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง เพื่อเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันรายการเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ ณ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน โดยให้นักกีฬาที่ได้รับสิทธิ์รายงานตัวที่ทำการสมาคมฯ ในวันจันทร์ถึงวันศุกร์ ช่วงเวลาระหว่าง 14.00 น.-18.00 น. ภายในวันที่ 5 กรกฎาคม 2553 นี้

นักกีฬาหญิงที่ได้รับสิทธิ์คัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติ ประจำปี 2553

1 นันทนา คำวงศ์

2 อนิศรา เมืองสุข

3 สุธาสินี เสวตรบุตร

4 ปรียกัญญ์ เตรียมโพธิ์

5 พรรัตน์ รูปสูง

6 อารียา แสงเป๋า

7 ลักษิกา ทองทรัพย์

8 พิสิฎฐา เมฆอัมพร

9 ปิยพร ปานนาค

10 ภัควิภา สุทธิยุทธ

11 สุวิดา โทศรีทา

12 ธมลวรรณ เขตต์เขื่อน

13 กนิษฐา โพธิอุดมสกุล

14 กรกช สุภาเนติรัตน์

15 ปารวัณ พัดมา

16 ณัฐนรี ชัยพิพัฒน์

17 รัตนาภรณ์ รัตนวงศา

18 ธิดาพร วงศ์บุญ

19 สุทธิลักษณ์ รัตนประยูร

20 อุษณี ทวีสัตย์

21 อภิชญา การบรรจง

หมายเหตุ :

1.รายชื่อที่ได้ประกาศให้มีสิทธิเข้าร่วมการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติเป็นรายชื่อเบื้องต้น สมาคมฯ ขอสงวนสิทธิการเพิ่มเติมรายชื่อนักกีฬาเข้าร่วมการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬาทีมชาติ
2.รายละเอียดการคัดเลือกตัวนักกีฬา จะประกาศให้ทราบอีกครั้งในวันคัดตัวฯ

วันอาทิตย์ที่ 27 มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2553

Continental Traveller Makes Successful Visit to Argentine Capital


Runner up in the Boys’ Singles event on the ITTF Junior Circuit in Tunisia in early May, then the following week an exit in the third round in Spain; the travels of Hong Kong’s 16 year old Chiu Chung Hei eventually bore fruit.

Chiu Chung Hei, the Junior Boys' Singles winner in Buenos Aires  Photo By: Naheul di Salvo
At the Argentine Junior and Cadet Open in the country’s capital city of Buenos Aires, he clinched the Junior Boys’ Singles crown.

The young man who has played in three ITTF Junior Circuit event in 2010, all in different continents, stood on the top step of the medal podium when matters concluded on Saturday 26th June 2010.

Seeded no.2, he overcame Paraguay’s Marcelo Aguirre, the no.1 seed, in the Junior Boys’ Singles final.

First Singles Defeat
In eleven days of action, it was the first singles defeat for Marcelo Aguirre; he had remained unbeaten in the Junior Boys’ Team event at the Latin American Junior and Cadet Championships guiding his team to the silver medal whilst later he clinched the Junior Boys’ Singles crown in style.

The continental competition over, he was the backbone of Paraguay’s success in the Junior Boys’ Team event. He clinched gold in harness with Axel Gavilan before partnering his compatriot to Junior Boys’ Doubles success, a feat the duo had also achieved in the Latin American Junior and Cadet Championships.

Full Distance Final
However, in the Junior Boys’ Singles event at the Argentina Junior and Cadet Open, his aspirations of further gold were doused; in a hard fought seven games final, Chiu Chung Hei prevailed.

It was a fitting finale, the two protagonists proving themselves worthy of competing for the gold medal; both had experienced tough matches en route to the final but neither had been extended the full seven games distance.

Paths to Final
Chiu Chung Hei overcame Argentina’s Adriel di Salvo, Brazil’s Fernando Franco and Chile’s Felipe Olivares en route to the final whilst Marcelo Aguirre ousted the host nation’s Emir Baca before ending the hopes of Brazil’s Gustavo Souza and Danilo Toma.

Same Fate
Runners up spot in the Junior Boys’ Singles event for Marcelo Aguirre and it was the same in the Cadet Boys’ Singles competition for younger brother, Sebastian Aguirre.

He was beaten at the final hurdle by top seed, Brazil’s Hugo Calderano with the latter’s colleague Hiago Afonso and Chile’s Sebastian Roman being the bronze medals; the former losing to Calderano, the latter to Aguirre.

วันศุกร์ที่ 28 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2553

ปิงปองทีมชาติไทย ลัดฟ้าสู่มอสโควแล้ว


เช้าวันนี้ นายนิวัฒน์ เสมาเงิน เลขาธิการสมาคม ฯ ได้เดินทางไปส่งคณะนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสทีมชาติไทยพร้อมด้วยคณะเจ้าหน้าที่ ณ สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิ ในการเดินทางไปเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันเทเบิลเทนนิส รายการ LIEBHERR 2010 World Team Table Tennis Championships ณ เมืองมอสโคว สหพันธรัฐรัสเซีย ในระหว่างวันที่ 23 - 30 พฤษภาคม 2553 ทั้งหมดเดินทางโดยสายการบินไทย เที่ยวบินที่ TG 974 เวลา 10.10 น. และจะเดินทางกลับมาในวันที่ 30 พฤษภาคม 2553 เที่ยวบิน TG 975 และถึง ประเทศไทยเช้าวันที่ 31 พฤษภาคม 2553 เวลา 06:30 น. โดยในส่วนของคณะผู้บริหารสมาคม จะเดินทางตามไปในวันที่ 23 พ.ค. เที่ยวบินเดียวกัน

รายชื่อคณะนักกีฬาและเจ้าหน้าที่

  นายสกุล อริยโชติมา ผู้จัดการทีม
  นายวิโรจน์ จันผะกา ผู้ฝึกสอน
  นายไกรวัลย์ ศุภประเสริฐ ผู้ฝึกสอน
  นายชัยศิษฎ์ ชัยทัศน์ นักกีฬา
  นายนิคม วงศ์ศิริ นักกีฬา
  นายยุทธนา ทัพบุญมี นักกีฬา
  นางสาวนันทนา คำวงศ์ นักกีฬา
  นางสาวอนิศรา เมืองสุข นักกีฬา
  นางสาวสุธาสินี เสวตรบุตร นักกีฬา
  นายโสภณ สมนึก ผู้ตัดสิน
  นางสาวกนกวรรณ มั่งคั่ง ผู้ตัดสิน

โปรโมทเว็บตลาดนัด24


AlertPay